Estalagem Aconchego Villa
The 1-bedroom Estalagem Aconchego Villa Cunha hosts up to 3 guests and provides proximity to Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Church, situated just 200 metres away. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a private parking lot, the Cunha villa is within a 7-km distance of Lavandario.
Francisco Veloso Municipal Museum is a short way from the property, and Fazenda Aracatu is nearly a 15-minute walk away. Gaia Arte Ceramica is only 1.8 km away.
Estalagem Aconchego Villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers are included to enhance your comfort.
The Cunha accommodation offers self-catering amenities, such as an equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers glassware. Restaurante Sao Miguel is located approximately 200 metres from Estalagem Aconchego Villa and offers a wide choice of Brazilian dishes. Also, there is Rodoviaria bus station, located about a 5-minute stroll away.
- Local attractions
- Francisco Veloso Municipal Museum200 m
- Quinta Essencia Galeria De Arte100 m
- Benedito Aguiar Santana400 m
- Igreja Bom Jesus dos Perdoes400 m
- Joao-de-Barro450 m
- Igreja Matriz200 m
- O Violeiro400 m
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional135 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What famous landmarks are located close to Estalagem Aconchego Villa?
The closest landmarks to Estalagem Aconchego Villa are Francisco Veloso Municipal Museum (around 5 minutes on foot from the property) and Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Church, set 200 meters away. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Estalagem Aconchego Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Estalagem Aconchego Villa is $29. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Estalagem Aconchego Villa?
Guests of Estalagem Aconchego Villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Estalagem Aconchego Villa?
Guests of Estalagem Aconchego Villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Restaurante Sao Miguel featuring Brazilian dishes located just a few steps from the property or dine at Padaria E Confeitaria Do Celso serving Brazilian dishes within 150 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring a refrigerator, a stovetop, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Estalagem Aconchego Villa?
Yes, a spa tub awaits guests at Estalagem Aconchego Villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Estalagem Aconchego Villa?
Guests staying at Estalagem Aconchego Villa can easily access Lavandario and Gaia Arte Ceramica, located within a 7-km distance of the property and 1.8 km away respectively.